You are here

AMIDET® B-112

  • Chemical name

    Cocamide DEA

  • Trade name

    AMIDET® B-112

  • Chemical family

    Fatty amides

  • Character

    Nonionic surfactant

  • Application field

    Bath and shower products

    Hair care

    Men's grooming products

  • Properties

    Thickener

  • Description

    Liquid non-ionic surfactant with good thickening and foaming properties

Newsletters

Select the newsletter(s) to which you want to subscribe or unsubscribe.